We are delighted to have expanded our team of staff as we begin our second year:

  Code Name Dept Role
1
ARY
Aishling Ryan
 
Principal
2 CMC Connor McElwaine History Vice Principal
3 JCO Joseph Coward History Assistant Principal & Lead Teacher History
4 JMC James Mc Carville Science Assistant Principal & HoD Science
5 KRO Kalil Rouse Maths Head of Year & Safeguarding Lead
6 DBU Daniel Burton PE Head of Year & Lead Teacher PE
7 RBR Rachel Britton Drama SENCO & Lead Teacher
8 EFE Elmina Ferguson English Head of English
9 MDA Miriam Davis Maths Head of Maths
10 KRL Kat Rolle MFL Lead Teacher French
11 DRO Dylan Robinson Geography Lead Teacher Geography
12 SSA Sarah Sandeman Art & DT Lead Teacher Art
13 JBA Jayne Barnes Music Lead Teacher Music
14 CBU Coral Butler-Hardy English English Teacher
15 JPA Jonathan Payne English English Teacher
16 LOS Lucy O'Sullivan English English Teacher
17 NME Nishma Mehta Maths Maths Teacher & Community Link
18 EOA Emmanuela Odamea Ampey Maths Maths Teacher
19 GPI Georgina Pick Science Science Teacher
20 LGA Lisa Gavi Science Science Teacher
21 RDI Renuka Dias French French Teacher
22 JGR Jonathan Grande History History Teacher
23 CHA Chloe Harris Geography Geography Teacher
24 SPA Sidonie Paterson PE PE Teacher
25 CEV Charles Evans DT Design Technology Teacher 
26 JOR Judith Ortiz Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
27 CMI Lindsay Jennings Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
28 LMO Luke Mogaji Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
29 MAL Mohammed Ali Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
30 SOR Stephanie Orozco Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
31 HGO Helena Gow Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
32 LNE Lucinda Neagle Inclusion Graduate Teaching Assistant
33 CCO Chloe Conces Administration Executive Assistant
34 RSH Rita Shah Administration Acting Executive Assistant
35 JSH Jasmine Sheikh Administration Administration & Data
36 ABE Alison Bell Administration Administration (Maternity cover)
37 RMA Rao Mohan Matta Kitchen Head Chef
38 GKO George Konstantinopolsky Kitchen Cook
39 MTO Maria Toomey Kitchen Cook
40 SSH Shanthine Sivabalan Kitchen Catering Assistant
41 AJU Anthony Jury Premises Premises Manager
42 ALA Amy Laing Finance Regional Finance Manager
43 SBA Stuart Bartlett Premises Regional Premises Manager

 

If you would like to contact a teacher please speak to the school office on 020 3787 4090 or email us at info@arkpioneer.org.