We are delighted to have expanded our team of staff in our fourth year:

Name

Cat

Dept

Role

Aishling Ryan

Senior Leader

Principal

Connor McElwaine

Senior Leader

History

Vice Principal: Curriculum & Assessment

James McCarville

Senior Leader

Science

Vice Principal: Pastoral Oversight

Joseph Coward

Senior Leader

History

Assistant Principal:Teacher Development

Rachel Britton

Senior Leader

Drama

Assistant Principal: High Aspirations & Inclusion

Daniel Burton

Senior Leader

PE

Assistant Principal: Head of KS3

Kalil Rouse

Senior Leader

Maths

Senior Teacher: DSL & Wellbeing

Kat Rolle

Senior Leader

MFL

Senior Teacher: ECT Lead & Head of French

Chloe Harris

Middle Leader

Geography

Head of Year 7 & Geography Teacher

Coral Butler-Hardy

Middle Leader

English

Head of Year 8 & English Teacher

Sidonie Paterson

Middle Leader

PE

Head of Year 9 & PE Teacher

Rajiv Biswas

Middle Leader

Maths

Head of Year 10 & Maths Teacher

Chloe Adams

Middle Leader

Maths

Head of Maths

Bethan Stradling

Middle Leader

English

Head of English

Elmina Ferguson

Middle Leader

English

Lead Practitioner & Design Lead

Georgina Pick

Middle Leader

Science

Head of Science

Jonathan Grande

Middle Leader

History

Head of History

Dylan Robinson

Middle Leader

Geography

Head of Geography

Jayne Barnes

Middle Leader

Music

Head of Music

Sam Russell

Middle Leader

PE

Lead Teacher PE

Isabel Davidson

Middle Leader

RE

Head of Religious Education

Joseph Critchley

Middle Leader

Art & DT

Head of Art & Design

Alexandra Vaghela

Support

Pastoral

Internal Exclusion Lead, Pastoral support & DDSL

Adina Mihaila

Teacher

Maths

Maths Teacher & High Aspirations Coordinator

Emmanuela Odamea Ampey

Teacher

Maths

Maths Teacher & Community Link Maternity cover

Hina Kamal

Teacher

Maths

Maths Teacher

Nishma Bajwa

Teacher

Maths

Maths Teacher & Community Link

Tom Muxworthy

Teacher

Maths

Maths Teacher

Fintan Mullahy

Teacher

English

English Teacher

Lucy O'Sullivan

Teacher

English

English Teacher

Nicole Fayemiwo

Teacher

English

English Teacher

Saskie Daley

Teacher

English

English Teacher & KS3 Coordinator

Tahmina Sultana

Teacher

English

English Teacher

Vanessa Ofosua-Gyamera

Teacher

English

English Teacher

William Bradley

Teacher

English

English Teacher & Reading Intervention Lead

Andreas Aristotelous

Teacher

Science

Science Teacher & KS3 Coordinator

Anna Spencer

Teacher

Science

Science Teacher & KS4 Coordinator

Gloria Odogu

Teacher

Science

Science Teacher

Max Mbofana

Teacher

Science

Science Teacher

Shaniqua Devonish-Clarke

Teacher

Science

Science Teacher

Georgia Riches

Teacher

Geography

Geography Teacher

Ruth Kerr

Teacher

Geography

Geography Teacher

Ariana Dubignon

Teacher

History

History Teacher

Teni Gogo

Teacher

History

Second in Charge History

Greta Nolan

Teacher

MFL

French Teacher

Kealey Chapman

Teacher

MFL

French Teacher

Renuka Dias

Teacher

MFL

French Teacher

Fan Yeung

Teacher

Art & DT

Art & Design Teacher

Nick Scammell

Teacher

Art & DT

Art & Design Technology Teacher

Stephanie Secluna

Teacher

Art & DT

Art & Design Teacher

Harriet Melrose

Teacher

Drama

Lead Teacher Drama

David Medland

Teacher

Music

Music Teacher

Alex Allman

Teacher

PE

Science & PE Teacher

Cameron Russell

Support

Inclusion

Cover Supervisor & Graduate Teaching Assistant

Joshua Mead

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Lauren Kirk

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Leng Suan Priscilla Teh

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Lindsay Jennings

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant & Librarian

Luke Mogaji

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant & Mentoring Coordinator

Neil Mehta

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Rachel Sweetman

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Sharon Filipo

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Sheron Dunn

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Orozco

Support

Inclusion

Graduate Teaching Assistant & Science Technician

Monika Marciniak

Support

Inclusion

Art & Design Technology Technician

Chloe Conces

Operations

Administration

Executive Assistant

Rita Shah

Operations

Administration

Senior Finance Officer & Administration

Alison Bell

Operations

Administration

Senior Administrator & Attendance Officer

Jessica San

Operations

Administration

Reception & Administration

Rori Maes

Operations

Administration

Office Administrator

Marta Pietruszka

Operations

Administration

Data & Examinations Lead

Tahera Merali

Operations

Finance

Regional Finance Manager

Louis McKensie

Operations

IT

Onsite IT Technician

Ram Mohan Matta

Operations

Kitchen

Head Chef

George Konstantinopolsky

Operations

Kitchen

Cook

Simon Gibson

Operations

Kitchen

Cook

Maria Panayi

Operations

Kitchen

Catering Assistant

Maria Toomey

Operations

Kitchen

Catering Assistant

Shanthine Sivabalan

Operations

Kitchen

Catering Assistant

Georgia Lansbury

Operations

Kitchen

Catering Assistant

Tony Jury

Operations

Operations

Premises Manager

Robert Stevenson

Operations

Operations

Premises Assistant

Andrew Grace

Operations

Operations

Premises Assistant

If you would like to contact a teacher please speak to the school office on 020 3787 4090 or email us at info@arkpioneer.org.